Timetable CEC - CMCdN

2019

 

CEC races
The day before the race  ADVICE
  Day before the Race FRIDAY
15.30

Composition of the International Jury (3 members) and the Technical Inspectors.(4)

Lottery by Chairman and/or Secretary of ECMO, with the Organizer and one neutral person.

16.00-1730 Enrolment of the riders (paying, tickets, stickers, transponders, confirmation etc.
16.30-18.00

Technical inspection of the bikes. 
4 Lanes in a separate area (66+ and 72+ one lane) Done by 4 Inspectors of the club with assistance of 4 chosen Int. Inspectors.

No other persons, except rider and mechanic, are allowed to be in this area.

17.00 Ladies hour  (not required)
  Day of the race
  See Timetable in the program or Regulations

 

Classic Moto Cross des Nations
The day of the race  REQUIRED
  Day before the Race FRIDAY
14.00

Lottery for: 

1. International Jury (3 members )  by Chairman and/or Secretary of ECMO
2. Technical inspectors (4 members)   with the Organizer and one neutral person.
14.15 Draw for the sequence with the Team Captains
15.00 - 16.00 AGM with representatives of the countries and 1 translator (free)
15.30 - 17.30

Enrolment of complete teams, done by the Team Captains or Representatives.

Bringing the confirmation letter(s) with the team(s) and if necessary to receive the transponders for the riders.

16.00 - 17.45

Technical inspection after the enrolment. 4 Lanes in a separate area. (66+ and 72+ one lane)

Done by 4 inspectors of the Club and 4 chosen International inspectors.

No other persons, except rider and mechanic are allowed to be in this area.

17.00 Ladies hour  (not required)
  Day of the Race
  See Timetable in the Program or Regulations (There is NO Time training at the CMCdN

 

Timetable CEC Day of the Races Timetable CMCdN Day of the Races

07.00 08.00      Enrolment and payment riders

07.00 08.00      Technical inspection / approved sticker

 

08.15        First training 30+    15 min

08.35        First training 72+    15 min

08.55        First training 66+    15 min

09.15        First training 60+    15 min

09.35        First training 50+    15 min

 

09.55        Second training / Time training 30+   15 min

10.15        Second training / Time training 72+   15 min

10.35        Second training / Time training 66+   15 min

10.55        Second training / Time training 60+   15 min

11.15        Second training / Time training 50+   15 min

   

    11.45        Meeting of the jury

 

    12.00        PAUZE

 

    Round 1

12.30        First leg 30+               20 min + 1 lap

12.55        First leg 72+               15 min + 1 lap

13.15        First leg 66+               15 min + 1 lap

13.35        First leg 60+               15 min + 1 lap

13.55        First leg 50+               20 min + 1 lap

14.20        Pause

Round 2

15.05        Second leg 30+         20 min + 1 lap

15.30        Second leg 72+         15 min + 1 lap

15.50        Second leg 66+         15 min + 1 lap

16.10        Second leg 60+         15 min + 1 lap

16.30        Second leg 50+         20 min + 1 lap

 

17.30        Meeting of the jury

18.00        Price giving winners of the day

     20.00     Ceremony of the New Champions (after the last race)

07.00 08.00      Enrolment and payment riders

07.00 08.00     Technical inspection / approved sticker

 

08.15       First training 30+                 15 min

08.35       First training 72+                 15 min

08.55       First training 66+                 15 min

09.15       First training 60+                 15 min

09.35       First training 50+                 15 min

 

09.55       Second training 30+           15 min

10.15       Second training 72+           15 min

10.35       Second training 66+           15 min

10.55       Second training 60+           15 min

11.15       Second training 50+           15 min

 

11.45       Meeting of the jury

 

12.00        Presentation of the teams

 

Round 1

13.00       First leg 30+            20 min + 1 lap

13.25       First leg 72+            15 min + 1 lap

13.45       First leg 66+            15 min + 1 lap

14.05       First leg 60+            15 min + 1 lap

14.25       First leg 50+            20 min + 1 lap

14.50       Pause

Round 2

15.35       Second leg 30+      20 min + 1 lap

16.00       Second leg 72+      15 min + 1 lap

16.20       Second leg 66+      15 min + 1 lap

16.40       Second leg 60+      15 min + 1 lap

17.00       Second leg 50+      20 min + 1 lap

 

18.00       Meeting of the jury

 

           20.00    Price giving ceremony of the European Champions