ECMO   CLASSIC MOTOCROSS des NATIONS   2011          66+
  2011 2011                          
Country place rijnr transp rider date of birth motor stroke cc M1 M2 total S1 S2 off result
Nederland  1 5 5601870 Johan Roosink 08-02-1943 CZ 2T 360 4 5          
    6 5975948 Jo Roelofs 20-05-1945 Jawa 4T 500 7 8          
    7 8953507 Piet van Dijk 04-07-1945 Matchless 4T 500 2 3          
    8 7541172 Toon Oerlemans 29-06-1944 CZ 2T 360 13 12 54 13 12 25 29
BelgiŽ  2 41   Ronny Renders 04-11-1944 BSA 4T 441 20 15          
    42   Eddy Wijnants 03-12-1944 BSA 4T 441 28 28   28 28    
    43   Andrť Dandoy 01-05-1942 CZ 2T 250 6 2          
    44   L. Hermans         11 6 116     56 * 60
Engeland  3 1   Terry Challinor 05-09-1941 Triumph 4T 650 3 1          
    2   Jim Aim 01-05-1937 BSA 4T 650 14 9          
    3   Pat Aldridge 29-06-1943 BSA 4T 650 16 17          
    4   Peter Jerred 15-06-1944 Triumph 4T 500 26 29 115 26 29 55 * 60
Denmark  4 13 3808553 Jimmy Smed 18-09-1937 Matchless 4T 635 5 11          
    14 7179494 Jens B. Skovsen 13-02-1945 BSA 4T 441 1 4          
    15 2255765 BÝrge Vad 26-11-1942 BSA 4T 441 24 26   24 26    
    16 4516019 Bent Preus 03-06-1943 Jawa 4T 600 17 22 110     50 * 60
Sweden 17   Helmuth Blausch 30-03-1943 Husqvarna 2T 360 9 7          
    18   Stig Andersson 11-11-1944 Husqvarna 2T 360 8 10          
    19   Berno Feldt 30-12-1944 Jawa 4T 500 19 16          
    20   Per-Olof Hedenskog 20-06-1945 Husqvarna 4T 500 23 23 115 23 23 46 69
Czech Rep  6 37   Antonin Krapek 17-06-1945 CZ 2T 360 10 14          
    38   Vladimir Tulka 08-05-1945 CZ 2T 360 21 21          
    39   Jan Wouter Verzijl 02-02-1937 CZ 2T 360 18 19          
    40             50 50 203 50 50 100 103
Deutschland  7 9   Wolfgang Eissner 21-04-1940 CZ 2T 360 12 13          
    10   Udo von Glowaki 07-10-1940 CZ 2T 360 29 27   29      
    11   Volker Hotka 12-09-1942 CZ 2T 360 25 50     50    
    12   Klaus Reissmann 26-01-1937 BSA 4T 500 15 20 191     79 112
Schweiz 8 21   Arnold Senn 06-02-1945 BSA 4T 441 22 24          
    22   Ueli Gerster 25-12-1937 Tribsa 4T 500 50 25   50      
    23   Bernard Maures 31-08-1941 Matchless 4T 500 50 30   50      
    24   Anton Bartlome 31-03-1944 Maico 2T 250 27 18 246     100 146
  * In case of an equal number of points, the best team result in the 2e manche counts